EMERGENCY CALL (CPRI)

Name\Desiganation

Phone(O)

Extn

Phone ฎ/ Mob

 

 

 

 

PS to Director

Sh RS Mehta

 

2625073

2625930

103

2625729

98160-45729

PA to Director

Sh RL Verma

 

2625073

102

2622530

Sr AO & Security Officer

Sh AK Singh

 

2627269

301

2621976

Vehicle Incharge &

Telephone Complaints

Sh RK Chauhan

2625074

551

2625963

98161-91616

Guest house

2625074

576

-

Guest House care taker

 

2625074

575

2812823

98161-52948

CPRI Main Gate

2625181

579

 

Materiological Deptt.

2624393

-

-

 

    

 

         Name/Designation

Office

Extn

Resi/Mob

Address

 

Director/Project Coordinator/Heads of Divisions/Sections

 

Dr SK Pandey

Director

2625073

101

2623615

 

1/V, Green Park,

Khalini, Shimla-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dr PS Naik

Project Coordinator

2624398

 

201

2674265

2674830

94180-23852

B-2, Green Apartments, Kanlog, Shimla-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dr Jai Gopal

Head, Crop Improvement Division

2625692

501

2670350

94183-44330

Naaj Niwas, Street Ramdev yog chikitsalya BCS Bus Stand, N Shimla

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dr R Ezekiel

Head, Crop Physiology & PHT Division

2624830

451

2625996

4/V Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dr SS Lal

Head, Crop Production Division

2621480

251

2624165

 

2/V, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla – 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dr ID Garg

Head, Plant Pathology Division

2624575

 

401

2670313

94180-68862

136, Sector-3,

New Shimla, Shimla-9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dr Sarjeet Singh

Head, Seed Technology Division

2621480

2627279

431

2622757

3/V, Green Park,

Khalini, Shimla-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dr NK Pandey

Head, Social Sciences Division

2624923

561

2674992

94182-76362

A-4, Green Apartments,

Kanlog, Shimla-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sh AK Singh

Sr AO

2627269

301

2621976

19/IV, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-2

 

 

 

Name/Designation

Office

Extn

Resi/Mob

Address

 

 

 

 

 

Sh RK Chauhan

Incharge, Engineering Section & Vehicle

2625074

551

2625963

98161-91616

C-48, Y-4, Vikas Nagar, Shimla - 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dr PM Govindakrishnan

Incharge, ARIS Cell

2625026

 

107

2621884 94186-69911

16/IV, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-2

Dr VK Chandla

Incharge, Lower Lab

2674326

 

2623620

94180-23620

14/IV, Green Park,

Khalini, Shimla-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sh AS Negi

DDO

2625181

309

2627065

35/III, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla –2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Kamlesh Sharma

F & Acct Officer

2627294

302

2658788 98166-45333

Anjali Cottage, Chaura Maidan, Shimla-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sh AS Keprate

AAO W & E

-

311

98166-24573

Anand Cottage, Ram Nagar, Shimla-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sh Praveen Chandla

Asstt Director (OL)

2625181

313

2624772

94181-10001

12/III, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dr KC Sud

Incharge, Technical Section

2624830

258

2623624

98160-09781

18/IV , Green Park, Khalini, Shimla – 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sh Kameshwar Sen Incharge,

Farm Management

2621480

574

2671741

Bandli Cottage, Below BCS, New Shimla-9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Extn

Residence

Address

 

DIRECTOR’S CELL: Ph – 2625073(Direct)

 

Dr SK Pandey

Director

 

101

2623615

 

1/V, Green Park,

Khalini, Shimla-2

Sh RS Mehta

PS to Director

98160-45729-

103

2625729

7/III, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-2

Sh Roshan Verma

PA to Director

 

-

102

2622530

Lakshmi Cottage, Panthaghati, Shimla –9

Sh Maharaj Singh

SS Grade III

 

-

102

 

-

14/II, CPRI Colony, Kanlog, Shimla

Sh Kundan Lal

SS Grade I

-

102

-

2A/I CPRI Colony Kanlog Shimla-1

 

AICRP ON POTATO: Ph -  2624398(Direct) 2625182(EPABX)

 

Dr PS Naik

Project Coordinator

94180-23852

201

2674265

2674830

B-2, Green Apartments, Kanlog, Shimla-1

Dr KC Thakur

Sr Scientist

98160-26451

202

2673441

House No 10, Block-19 Phase-III, New Sml-9

Sh Dharminder Verma

Tech Asstt

94180-83432

203

2837533

Sita Cottage, New Totu,

Shimla – 11

Sh Suresh Kr Verma

Stenographer

94182-33338

204

2640868

29C/III Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-2

Smt Nirmala Chauhan LDC

 

-

204

 

-

Sushil Bhavan, Vill & PO Vijay Nagar, Totu, Shimla-11

Sh Sita Ram

SS Grade –I

94180-11715

204

2777866

Village Rouri, PO Kohbagh, Distt Shimla

 

ARIS CELL: Ph – 2625026(Direct)

 

Dr PM Govindakrishnan

PS & Incharge ARIS

94186-69911

107

2621884

16/IV, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-2

Sh Shashi Rawat

Scientist (SS)

94186-69929

108

2622072

 

A-3, Block 8, Strawberry Hills, Chotta Shimla-2

Sh Rajneesh Rajput

Tech Asstt

98172-79087

107

-

Rainbow Building, Kasumpti, Shimla-9

 

TECHNICAL CELL

 

Sh Joginder Singh Thakur

Assistant

98160-14065

109

2751209

Vill Beola, PO Beolia (Near Sai Complex) The & Distt Shimla-9 (HP)

Sh Sandeep Verma

LDC

98160-26740

109

94182-10974

Chaudhary Niwas, Kanlog, Shimla -1

 

 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Extn

Residence

Address

 

Sh Rakesh Negi

LDC

-

109

94180-34637

21/I CPRI Colony, Kanlog, Shimla

 

HINDI SECTION: Ph 2625181(EPABX)

 

Sh Praveen Chandla

Asstt Director (OL)

94181- 10001

313

2624772

 

12/III, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-2

Sh RS Kapoor

Hindi Translator

-

313

2628452

33/III, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-2

Sh Suresh Kumar

Stenographer Grade III

94181-41249

313

-

S/o Sh Roop Lal, Sent Albans Cottage, Near Govt Boys Sr Sec School Lalpani, Shimla-1

 

LIBRARY: Ph -   2624830(EPABX)

 

Dr Rakesh M Sharma Tech Officer

98160-76103

110

-

Shandil Niwas, Kanlog, Shimla-1

Sh Surinder Paul

Tech Officer

 

112

2623245

11/III, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-2

Smt Madhu Bala

Lib Technician

98160-26771

111

-

C/o Smt Sita Devi, Rakesh Niwas, Vijay Nagar, Totu, Shimla-11

Ms Ruma Chakarbarty

Tech Asstt

-

111

2624487

Subhash Building, Jeevanu Colony, Kasumpti, Shimla – 9

Sh Rajinder Kumar

SS Grade II

-

111

2674293

24/I, CPRI Colony, Kanlog, Shimla -1

 

DIVISION OF CROP IMPROVEMENT: Ph - 2624923(EPABX)

 

Dr Jai Gopal

PS & Head

94183-44330

501

2670350

Naaj Niwas, Street Ramdev yog chikitsalya BCS Bus Stand, N Shimla

Dr SK Chakrabarti

PS

98160-40850

512

2624085

20/IV, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla -2

Dr SK Kaushik

Sr Scientist

98160-64951

516

2621678

Flat No 4 B Verma apartmentDyerton bypass road Kanlog, Shimla-1

Dr D Sarkar

Sr Scientist

-

522

2623982

12A/IV, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-2

Dr D Pattanayak

Sr Scientist

98160-14695

513

2628346

A-4, Block 6, Strawberry Hills, Chhota Shimla-2

 

 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Extn

Residence

Address

 

Dr Vinay Bhardwaj

Scientist (SS)

94180-46415

517

2674012

1/IV CPRI Colony Kanlog, Shimla-1

Smt Neelam Grover

PA

-

  502

2620328

Sonar Cottage,

Kasumpti, Shimla-9

Sh VK Awasthi

Tech Officer

94186-45366

518

2674747

31/III, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-1

Smt Tarvinder Kochhar

Tech Officer

94183-82821

510

2671352

B-432, Sec-4 Phase-II New Shimla

Sh Chander M Singh Bist Tech Asstt

-

514

2624016

Set No3, Geeta Bhawan, Talland, Shimla-1

Sh Tilak Raj

Field Farm Tech

94180-04373

519

2674373

Verma Cottage, Kanlog, Shimla-1

Smt Shruti Gupta

Tech Asstt

-

510

2623201

Shamrock Estate, Near Nav Rattan Guest House, Chotta Shimla-2

Sh Naresh K Thakur

FFT

94180-66482

515

92185-66482

Vill Shilli, PO Baichary, Teh & Distt Shimla-11

Sh Sheesh Ram Thakur

Tech Asstt

94180-19398

526

2622830pp

Jhanjhari, Khalini, Shimla-9

Sh Ranjesh Bhardwaj

Tech Asstt

94184-22555

519

-

Prakash Bhavan, Sangti, Sanjauli, Shimla – 6

Vijay Kumar

 Field Farm Tech

94181-52097

510

-

Kanwar Niwas, Kanlog, Shimla-1

Sh Deep Ram

Tech Asstt

94180-58322

510

-

29/II D- block Kanlog , Shimla-1

Sh Roshan Lal

SS Grade-III

-

502

951796-255567

20/II, CPRI Colony,

Kanlog, Shimla-1

Sh Khem Chand

SS Grade-III

94180-21261

510

2626352

Lower Khalini,

Shimla-9

Sh Ram Dayal

Field Farm Tech

94184-23799

526

2674468

12A/II, CPRI Colony, Kanlog, Shimla-1

Sh Anil Kumar Dube

Field Farm Tech

98164-62423

518

2640590

Snow View,

Sanjauli, Shimla-6

 

DIVISION OF CROP PHYSIOLOGY & POST-HARVEST TECHNOLOGY

 

Dr R Ezekiel

PS & Head

-

451

2625996

4/V Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-2

Dr JS Minhas

Principal Scientist

94180- 77076

459

2674005

 

B-3, Green Apartments,

Kanlog, Shimla – 1

Dr Brajesh Singh

Sr Scientist

98160-31628

452

2620910

C-2, Block-7, Strawberry Hills, Chotta Shimla-2

 

 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Extn

Residence

Address

 

Smt Shelly Chopra

Tech Officer

94180-78435

460

2812823

2-Lehnu Bhavan, Jakhu, Shimla-1

Sh Khairati Lal

Field Farm Tech

98161-79031

461

-

Gunghar Mal Building # 438, Kanlog, Shimla-1

Sh Kulwinder Singh

Field Farm Tech

98162-11858

456

-

Rama Niwas, Kanlog Shimla-2

Smt Asha Thakur

Field Farm Tech

98164-03480

455

2674512

Mount Enclave,

Kanlog, Shimla-1

Sh Ram Chand

Stenographer Grade III

94183-44034

453

2674238pp

Shandil Niwas, Kanlog, Shimla-2

Smt Manjeet

SS Grade-I

-

454

2650167pp

Krishna Nagar, Seth Sundar Building, House No 123, Shimla-1 

 

DIVISION OF CROP PRODUCTION: Ph -   2621480(EPABX)

 

Dr SS Lal

PS & Head

-

251

2624165

2/V, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla – 2

Dr MC Sood

Principal Scientist

94181-20355

253

2625065

D-4, Paras Dass

Garden,  Shimla - 1

Dr KC Sud

Principal Scientist

98160-09781

258

2623624

18/IV , Green Park, Khalini, Shimla – 2

Dr Vijay Kumar Dua

Sr Scientist

94180-09887

254

2627376

1, Highway Apartments

Near Petrol Pump Vikas Nagar Shimla-9

Dr MK Jatav

Scientist

94181-29205

259

-

B-4 Green Appartment , kanlog Shimla -1

Sh Lekh Ram Thakur

PA

98172-90979

255

2001563

30/III Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-2 

Sh Yogesh Kumar

Tech Officer

94180-13925

259

2625585

24/III Green Park,

Khalini, Shimla-2

Sh Vinod Kumar

Tech Asstt T-4

94180-37615

259

2806434

Belmoral Cottage, Uppar Kaithu, Shimla-3

Sh Sudershan Singh

Sr Field Asstt

-

256

2001636

Vill Domehar, PO Mundaghat, Shimla

Sh NK Sharma

Tech Asstt

98172-58209

256

2620859

Geeta Bhawan, Dev Nagar, Shimla – 9

Ms Jatinder Kaur

Field Farm Tech

98173-18189

256

2640288

Khalsha Niwas,

Sanjauli,  Shimla-6 

Sh Udham Singh

SS Grade – IV

-

256

2777537

Vill Bindla, PO Kali Hatti Teh & Distt Shimla

Sh Hari Das

SS Grade III

98160-69999

256

-

26/II CPRI Colony, Kanlog, Shimla-1

Sh Roshan lal

SS Grade I

94180-31853

259

2624070pp

Set No 5,  Housing Board Colony, Shimla-2

Name & Designation

Mobile

Extn

Residence

Address

 

DIVISION OF PLANT PROTECTION: Ph -  2624575(EPABX)

 

Dr ID Garg

PS & Head

94180-68862

401

2670313

136B, Sector-3,

New Shimla, Shimla-9

Dr PH Singh

Principal Scientist

98160-27184

411

2674732

3/IV CPRI Colony, Kanlog, Shimla-1

Dr SJ Gawande

Scientist

98160-53545

408

-

Neet Vihar, Kanlog, Shimla-1

Sh HK Verma

PA

94181-03807

410

2625258

26/III Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-2

Sh Ranjeet Singh

Tech Officer

98164-63760

413/

412

2624786

28/III Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-2

Sh Jagat Ram Panwar

Field Farm Tech

-

404

2652787

Below Slaughter House, Near Vishnu Mandir,  Krishna Nagar, Shimla-1

Sh Rajinder K Kaundal

Tech Asstt

98160-26743

405

2674570

10/II,  CPRI Colony,

Kanlog, Shimla-1

Sh Rakesh K Patyal Tech Asstt

-

406

2624031

Kanwar Niwas, Near Majitha House,

Chhota Shimla-2

Sh Yash Pal Sharma

Field Asstt

98169-88222

407

-

31/II, CPRI Colony Kanlog, Shimla-1

Smt Manjeet Sayal

Lab Tech

-

407

2674373

Verma Cottage,

Kanlog, Shimla – 1

Sh Piar Chand

SS Grade III

-

410

2674556

7/I CPRI Colony,

Kanlog, Shimla-1

Sh Narain Dass

SS Grade IV

-

407

951796-257310

19C/II CPRI Colony, Kanlog, Shimla-1

 

LOWER LAB: Ph – 2674326(Direct)

 

Dr VK Chandla

PS & Incharge

94180-23620

 

2623620

 

14/IV, Green Park,

Khalini, Shimla-2

Sh KS Negi

Technical Officer

-

-

2626561

9/III, Green Park,

Khalini, Shimla-2

Sh Neem Chand

SS Grade II

98161-38168

-

-

Khem Niwas, Lower

Khalini, Shimla-2

Sh Parmesh Dutt

SS Grade II

98161-50717

-

-

6/B, CPRI Colony,

Kanlog, Shimla-1

Sh Moti Ram

SS Grade IV

-

-

-

30C/II, CPRI Colony, Kanlog, Shimla

 


 


Name & Designation

Mobile

Extn

Residence

Address

 

Sh Hira Singh

SS Grade I

94186- 57598

-

98570-81652

Vill Makhrhol PO Fagu, Theog, Distt Shimla

 

 

DIVISION OF SEED TECHNOLOGY:

 Ph - 2627279(Direct)

 

 

Dr Sarjeet Singh

PS & Head

-

431

2622757

3/V, Green Park,

Khalini, Shimla-2

Dr EP Venkatasalam

Scientist

98160-54540

434

94184-24321

15/IV Green Park Khalini, Shimla-1

Sh PC Verma

PA

-

438

2837533

Sita Cottage, New

Totu, Shimla-11

Sh Pravesh Jasal

Tech Officer

98160-58777

438

2831383

Shri Niwas, Chakkar, Shimla-5

Smt Sumita Sharma

Field Farm Tech

94188-15250

436

2673025

Dipta Niwas, Phase-III BCS New Shimla-9

Sh Ram Singh

Field Farm Tech

98160-50749

432

-

2/I, CPRI, Colony, Kanlog, Shimla-1

Sh Chanda Ram

UDC

-

438

2621241

Twarku Niwas, Lower Vikas Nagar, Shimla-9

Sh Mohan Lal

Field Farm Tech

-

436

951783-239246

4/I CPRI Colony Kanlog Shimla-1

Sh Mansa Ram Verma

SS Grade – II & Member IJSC

94185-55789

438

951796-257239

Vill-Tukana,

PO-Manjoo, Teh Arki,

Distt Solan

 

DIVISION OF SOCIAL SCIENCES:

Ph -   2624923(EPABX), 2623812(Direct)

 

Dr NK Pandey

PS & Head

94182-76362

561

-

 

A-4, Green Apartments,

Kanlog, Shimla-1

Dr Rajesh Kr Rana

Sr Scientist

94180-08216

562

2622368

 

B-3/V, Housing Board Colony, Strawberry hill, Chhota Shimla -2

Dr Anil Kumar

Sr Scientist

94182-33580

569

2674587

2/IV CPRI Colony,

Kanlog, Shimla-1

Dr Arun Pandit

Scientist

94181-29204

564

-

17/IV, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-1

Sh DC Chandel

Sr Tech Officer

98160-47717

568

2623616

25/III, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-1

Sh BS Latwal

Sr Tech Officer

-

567

-

4/ IV, CPRI Colony,

Kanlog, Shimla – 1

 

 

 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Extn

Residence

Address

 

Sh Avnish Atrey

Tech Officer

98160-14222

564

2621189

34/III, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla -2

Sh Sham Sunder

Tech Officer

-

567

-

Balram Bhavan, Near Govt Sr Sec School, Shimla-1

 

Sh DP Gautam

Projector Operator

 

94184-57345

 

566

 

-

 

Gautam Cottage,

Near SSN Pub School, Totu, Shimla-11

Sh Naresh Chand Sharma Tech Asstt & Member CJSC

94183-44147

570

2674293

25D/II CPRI Colony,

Kanlog, Shimla-2

Sh DK Gupta

Lab Tech

98160-85436

570

2650241

House No 105,

Krishna Nagar, Shimla-1

Sh Rakesh Kumar

Field Farm Tech

98160-85500

569

2620533

Kanwar Niwas,

Chhota Shimla –2

Smt Shashi Thakur

Stenographer Grade III

-

562

2830337

Naina Niwas, Lower Chakkar, Shimla-5

Smt Poonam Jyoti

LDC

-

562

-

25/III Block E CPWD Colony Bambloe,

Shimla-1

Sh Kulwant Singh

SS Grade II

-

572

2626975pp

Old Spring Field, Chhota Shimla, Near Deluxe Bakery, Shimla-2

Smt Kajal

SS Grade I

-

572

-

1/I CPRI Colony, Kanlog, Shimla-1

 

 

BILL & CASH SECTION: Ph -  2625181(EPABX)

 

Sh AD Sharma

AAO (Bill & Cash)

94180-70995

316

2837768

Vill Majyat,

Totu, Shimla – 11

Sh Inder Singh Negi

DDO

-

317

3099320

Village Shageen, PO Tara Devi, Shimla -10

Sh Uttam Singh

Assistant

-

318

-

36/III Green Park, Khalini, Shimla -2

Sh Roshan Lal

Assistant & Member IJSC

94183-92841

318

-

Kamla Niwas, Adjoining C-20, SDA, Vikasnagar, Kasumpti, Shimla – 9 

Sh Amar Singh

Assistant

94180-70455

318

-

23/III, Green Park, Khalini Shimla -2

Sh Krishan Lal

Assistant

-

320

-

Himalvi Bhawan,

Near Ayur Hospital, Chhota Shimla-2

Sh Jai Ram Thakur

UDC

-

320

2622806

Block C-21/I, SDA VikasNagar, Shimla-9

 

 Name & Designation

Mobile

Extn

Residence

Address

 

Sh Amar Chand

UDC

-

318

2658912

Ram Bhavan, H No 416, Grace Villa, Annadale, Shimla-3

Sh Mahinder Singh

LDC

98166-36076

318

-

Hari Niwas, Jhanjeri, Khalini, Shimla - 9

Sh Daya Ram

SS Grade-IV

92185-36348

318

2736348

Vill Shilli Bagi, PO Jathia Devi, Shimla-11

 

AUDIT SECTION: Ph -  2627294(Direct) 2625181(EPABX)

 

Mrs Kamlesh Sharma

F & Accts Officer

98166-45333

302

2658788

Ajnali Cottage, Chaura Maidan, Shimla-4

Sh RL Chauhan

Asstt F & Accts Officer

-

314

2626796

8/III, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-2

Sh CR Nahata

PA to FAO

98164-64024

304

2670361

Nahata Niwas,  SDA Colony, Sector-1 New Shimla-9

Sh PC Sharma

Assistant

-

315

2790048

Sehaj Niwas, House No 26, Shimla-2

Sh Dhani Ram

Assistant

94183-92521

315

2658247

Tennis Block, Qrt 3, Titla Hotel Servant Qrs, Jakhoo, Shimla-1

Sh Joginder Prasad

Assistant

94180-27229

315

2626229

27/III, Green Park,

Khalini, Shimla-2

Sh Tulsi Ram

Assistant

98160-14322

315

01796-2453017

21/III, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-1

Smt Poonam Sood

Sr Clerk

-

315

2640749

House No 80,  Pleasant House, Sanjauli,

Shimla -6

Smt Urmila Verma

Sr Clerk

-

315

2831598

Battoo Cottage,

Chakkar, Shimla-5

Smt Sunita Thakur

Sr Clerk

-

315

2623696

Vill Nehra, PO Rajhana, Tehsil & Distt Shimla-9

Sh Jagdish Chand

Sr Clerk

98170-60421

315

-

11B/II CPRI Colony Kanlog Shimla-1

Smt Shyam Lata Beakta

UDC

98160-19248

315

2645248

Aanchal Niwas Cemetery Road, Sanjauli, Shimla-6

Sh Ashwani Gupta

LDC

98160-31479

315

2831479

Gupta Niwas, Below Hotel Satyam Paradise, Kachi Ghatti, Shimla-10

Sh Lal Singh

SS Grade IV

98162-56108

315

-

Rajesh Bhawan Gupta Store Kanlog Shimla

 

 

 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Extn

Residence

Address

 

Sh Charan Dass

SSG-III

-

315

-

27/II Lower Lab, Kanlog  Shimla-1

 
ENGINEERING SECTION: Ph -  2625074(EPABX)

 

Sh RK Chauhan

Instrument Engineer

-

551

2625963

C-48/4, Vikas Nagar, Shimla - 9

Sh Kana S Chauhan, Technical Officer Electrical

94187-06448

555

-

5/III, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-1

Sh Harvinder Singh

Overseer

-

556

-

Set No 3, Geeta Bhawan, Talland, Shimla-1

Sh Baldev Raj

Assistant

-

552

2751294

Village Sargheen, PO Beolia, Shimla –9

Sh Jeet Ram

Mason

-

554

2620031

Pian Lodge, Chhota,

Shimla-2

Sh Prakash Chand

Field Asstt-II

94180-13561

554

-

32/II,  CPRI Colony, Kanlog, Shimla-1

Sh Hari Kishore

Field Asstt

94184-38953

553

-

Annus Cottage, Lal Bagh, Kaithu, Shimla-3

Sh Jagdish C Verma, Welder

98160-31486

554

 

-

Vill-Baggi, PO Jathia Devi, Shimla

Ravinder Kumar

Electrical Operator

94183-42427

554

-

C/O Sandil Niwas, Kanlog, Shimla-1

Sh Jagdish Chand

Carpenter

94180-52529

554

-

Vill Pandli, PO Junga, Distt Shimla

Sh Mansa Ram

SSG – III

98160-20376

555

-

Near Block No-41,

Sector-3, New Shimla -9

Sh Dev Raj

Field Farm Tech

94186-25525

552

-

Geeta Bhawan, Dev Nagar, Kasumpti, Shimla-9

Sh Padam Dev

SSG-I

98164-01228

554

-

Vill – Bihar, PO-Razana, Distt Shimla -9

Sh Narendra Kumar

SSG-I

98160-57389

554

-

Vill-Anand Vihar, Mini Kufta Dhar, Shimla -3

 

 

 

 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Extn

Residence

Address

 

ESTABLISHMENT SECTION: Ph - 2627269(Direct), 2625181(EPABX)

 

Sh AK Singh

Sr AO

2627269

301

2621976

19/IV, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-2

Sh AS Negi

AAO Esstt

-

309

2627065

35/III, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla –2

Sh Gurjeet Singh

PA to SAO

94180-50555

303

2806404

Morning View Annexe,

Lower Kaithu, Shimla -3

Sh Liaq Ram

Assistant

92185-88233

310

01792-288233

Vill Dharoi, PO Kahla, Teh– Kandaghat, Solan

Sh Jeet Ram

Assistant

-

310

2860847

Vill Bijlee, PO Rampur Keonthal, Shimla -10

Sh Devender Kumar

UDC

-

310

98166-32734

5, Sahani Kutia, Engine Ghar, Sanjauli, Shimla-6

Sh Jagdish Chand

UDC

92188-86440

310

-

18/II CPRI Colony, Kanlog, Shimla-1

Smt Rita Walia

UDC

94186-85520

310

-

Main Bazar, Totu, Shimla-11

Smt Kanta Rani

UDC

-

319

-

Teacher Colony, HPU,

Summer Hill, Shimla-5

Smt Meena Verma

UDC

-

310

2645248

Housing Board Colony, Block V, Kleston,Shimla

Sh Sachin Kanwar

LDC

98169-88883

310

2622335

Hill View Lodge, Near Flower Dale, Shimla-2

Smt Geeta Devi

LDC

-

310

-

Narvada Niwas Khalini, Shimla –2 (HP)

Sh Gokal Ram

LDC

-

319

2657216pp

Meni Kuftodhar, Bharari, Shimla-1

Kamla Devi

SS Grade II

-

319

-

23/I CPRI Colony, Kanlog, Shimla-1

Sh Subhash Chand

SS Grade III

93188-87644

310

2832654

Vill Bharai (Ghanti), PO Tara Devi, Shimla – 10

Sh Babu Ram

SS Grade II

-

303

2674791

5/I, CPRI Colony, Kanlog, Shimla – 1

 

STORES SECTION: Ph -  2625692(EPABX)

 

Sh HN Sharma

AAO (Store)

93186-91614

306

2625690

6/III, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-2

 

 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Extn

Residence

Address

 

Smt Roseline

Assistant

-

307

2625732

22/III, Green Park,

Khalini, Shimla-2

Sh KC Chopra

Assistant

-

307

2628053

32/III, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla – 2

Sh DD Kashyap

UDC & Secretary IJSC

98164-15344

307

2860950

Village & PO Salana, 

Shimla – 173219

Smt Babli Bhawani

UDC

-

306

2633648

Vishal Cottage, Hari Nagar, Barier, Shimla-5

Sh Om Prakash

UDC

-

307

-

Anand Kanan, #-4, Near Janta Store,Tutikandi

Ms Sonia Chauhan

LDC

94180-71014

306

2790208

Vill Palkari, PO Dhami, Distt Shimla

Sh Narender Paul

LDC

98164-35613

307

-

C-14/75, Phagli,

Shimla –1

Sh Deep Ram

LDC

94186-58630

307

2674923

27/II CPRI Colony

Kanlog, Shimla-1

Sh Ramesh Kumar

SS Grade II

94186-69891

307

951792-247434

Vill & PO Bisha, Teh Kandaghat, Distt Solan

 

WORKS & ESTATE SECTION: Ph -  2625181(EPABX)

 

Sh AS Keprate

AAO

98166-24573

311

-

Anand Cottage, Ram Nagar, Shimla-4

Sh SS Thakur

Assistant

94180-58808

312

2624256

10/III, Green Park, Khalini, Shimla-2

Sh Krishan Lal

LDC

-

312

2837009

Garg Provision Store,

Dhanda, Shimla-9

Sh Pawan Kumar

LDC

-

312

2751239

Vill Gusan, PO Beolia,

Kasumpti, Shimla-9

Sh Hans Raj

LDC

98166-11972

312

2837724pp

Gautam Niwas, Dhanda, Totu, Shimla-11

 

DRIVERS: Ph -  2625074(EPABX)

 

Sh Gulzar Singh

-

578

2840288

Khalsa Niwas,

Sanjauli, Shimla-6

Sh Bhag Singh

98162-35162

578

2628278

1/I, Driver’s Quarter, CPRI, Shimla-1

 

 

 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Extn

Residence

Address

 

Sh Onkar Rana

93187-12531

578

2627980

2/I, Driver’s Quarter CPRI Shimla-1

Sh Sushil Singh

94180-29663

578

-

1/ II CPRI Colony, Green Park, Khalini

Sh Ashok Kr Verma

98163-01432

578

2623599

Vill Bihar PO Rajiana Teh  & Distt Shimla -9

Sh Roop Lal

98171-66652

578

-

1/IGreen Park, Khalini, Shimla-2

 

GUESTHOUSE & CANTEEN: Ph - 2625181(EPABX)

 

Sh Narinder Kumar Sood

Canteen Manager

93187-11937

577

2674565

Hari har Bhavan,

Kanlog, Shimla-1

Sh Kanhiaya Prasad

SS Grade III

98161-52948

575

2812823

Lehnu Bhawan,

Jakhoo, Shimla – 1

Sh Anant Ram

Coffee & tea Maker

98166-03834

577

2674406

8B/II, CPRI Colony, Kanlog, Shimla-1

Sh Nand Lal

Wash Boy

98162-39857

577

01796-258590

15A/II  CPRI Colony

Kanlog, Shimla – 1

Sh Amar Nath

SSG-I

98165-75339

577

01796-255595

Vill Kararhaghat PO Danoghat The Arki Distt Solan

Sh Liaq Ram

SSG-I

98161-32205

577

01792-230468, 2793638

Vill- Barpani,

Near Petrol Pump, Chambaghat, Solan

 

LABOUR UNIT (UPPER LAB): Ph -  2621480(EPABX)

 

Sh Kameshwar Sen

Tech Officer

-

574

2671741

Bandli Cottage, BCS, New Shimla-9

Sh Roopu

SS Grade III

-

574

6450390

Vill Mini Kufta Dhar,

PO AG Shimla-3

Sh Sanjeevan Kumar

SS Grade II

-

574

 

22/I, CPRI Colony Kanlog Shimla-1

Sh Ashok Kumar

SS Grade I

98171-48043

574

2658477

8D/I CPRI Colony Kanlog Shimla-1

Sh Bir Bahadur Singh

SS Grade III

-

574

-

16/II, CPRI Colony,

Kanlog, Shimla-1

Sh Padam Chand

SS Grade I

-

574

-

24/I, CPRI Colony, Kanlog, Shimla-1

Sh Surinder Pal

SS Grade I

98164-28377

574

951796-230624

Hari har Bhawan, Kanlog, Shimla-1

 

 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Residence

Residential address

 

CENTRAL POTATO RESEARCH STATION,

GWALIOR – 474006 (MP)  Ph – 2470302, Fax: 0751-2471967

 

Dr VS Kushwah

PS & Head

99269-16199

2470388

Rachna Nagar, Gole-Ka-Mandir, Bhind Road Gwalior (MP)

Dr AK Somani

Principal Scientist

98272-58649

2350110

161-Tansen Nagar,

Gwalior

Dr Anuj Bhatnagar

Sr Scientist

-

2467491

366-67, CP Colony, Morar

Gwalior

Dr SP Singh

Sr Scientist

94251-15453

2662534

276- CP Colony, Morar,

Gwalior (MP)

Dr Vinod Kumar

Scientist (SS)

92292-46533

-

C/O Dr LR Haswani, Kalpana Nagar, Morar, Gwalior (MP)

Sh S Athimoolam

AAO

-

5045625

Laxmi Sadan, Ramkala Nagar, Morar, Gawalior (MP)

Sh Tej Singh

LDC

94251-15989

-

Nagar Nigam Colony, Morar, Gwalior (MP)

Sh Daljeet Singh

LDC

94251-10673

-

Deen Moh Ka Bada, Morar, Gwalior (MP)

Sh Ashoke Kumar

LDC

94257-93227

-

C/O VB Singh Jadoon, Near Sharma Oil Mill, Pinto Park, Morar, Gwalior

Atar Singh

LDC

99771-86917

-

Sainik Colony, Pinto Park, Morar, Gwalior

Sh AMR Sawale

Farm Supdt (T8)

98934-81502

-

450, Suresh Nagar, Gwalior (MP)

Sh Kashi Prasad

T4

94251-10839

-

54, Shri Apartment, New Nehru Nagar Colony, Thatipur, Gwalior (MP)

Sh Shyam Kr Gupta

T4 (Foreman)

94257-15704

-

GH 926, DD Nagar, Gwalior

Sh Surendar Singh

T4

94257-35232

-

GM-809, Deen Dayal Nagar, Gwalior (MP)

Dr  YP Singh

T4 & Member IJSC

94251-12178

-

GM-737, Deen Dayal Nagar, Gwalior (MP)

Sh Sanjay Kr Sharma T4

94251-12228

2360892

C-2, Purshotam Vihar, Near Gole Ka Mandir, Gwalior (MP)

Sh RK Samadhiya

T4

-

2472680

GM-835, Deen Dayal Nagar,

Gwalior (MP)

 Sh Praveen kumar

T2

94257-15703

-

GM 861, DD Nagar,Gwalior (MP)

Sh Rakesh Singh

 T2

94251-10140

-

GM-733, Deen Dayal Nagar,

Gwalior (MP)


 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Residence

Residential address

 

Sh Ram Charan Dass

Truck Driver T5

99930-74213

-

Siddheshwar Nagar, Morar,

Gwalior

Sh Radha Kishan

Tractor Driver

94251-12173

-

Vill Vijaygarh, PO Rathwari, Distt Gawalior

Sh Shiv Narain Tiwari

SS Gr III

94251-15964

-

390. CP Colony,Morar, Gwalior (MP)

Sh Hari Singh

SS Gr II

99810-67641

-

Adarsh Colony Pinto Park, Morar, Gwalior

Jagdish Singh

SS Gr II

94251-10739

-

Shiv Colony, Pinto Park, Morar, Gwalior

Sh Ram Rattan

SS Gr II

93001-11290

-

Vill & PO Maharajpura, Gwalior

Sh Prakash Singh

SS Gr II

-

2350500

Char Sahar Ka Nala, Hazira, Gwalior

Sh Tara Chand

SS Gr II

93016-82353

-

Nadi Santar, Morar,

Gwalior (MP)

Sh Kedar S/O Sh Kishan Lal

SS Gr I

99262-65675

-

Vill & PO Maharajpura, Gwalior

Sh Shiv Narayan

SS Gr I

99771-16818

-

Vill & PO Maharajpura, Gwalior

Sh Ram Prakash

SS Gr I

99772-36609

-

Vill & PO Maharajpura, Gwalior

Smt Kunda S Walse

SS Gr I

-

2463663

Baijal Koti, Morar, Gwalior (MP)

 
CENTRAL POTATO RESEARCH STATION,
JALANDHAR – 144003, Ph – 2791474, Fax: 0181-2790863

 

Dr GS Kang

P S & Head            

-

2791837

Potato House, Type – V,

CPRS Colony, Jalandhar

Er Manjit Singh

Principal Scientist

98720-13373

2442952

73, Indra Park

Jalandhar – 144003

Dr SP Trehan

Principal Scientist

98155-53105

-

4/IV, CPRS Colony,

 Jalandhar-144003 

Dr RK Arora

Principal Scientist

098550-68909

6546223

90, Tower Enclave, Phase IIA,

Jalandhar-144003 

DR JP Singh

Principal Scientist

093563-02622-

2208056

56, GF, HIG Flat, Saraswati Vihar

Jalandhar-144008

Dr (Mrs) Ashiv Metha

Principal Scientist

098148-15021

2256955

11/A, Harbans Nagar,

Jalandhar-144002

Dr RS Marwaha

Principal Scientist

-

4622917

164, Guru Gobind Singh Nagar,

Jalandhar-144003 


 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Residence

Residential address

 

Er Sunil Gulati     

Scientist (SG)         

98556-12711

6548032

32,RCF Colony Nakodar road Chambra, Jalandhar

Dr Raj Kumar

Scientist (SS)

098761-09498-

2272683

75/3 Green Model Town Jalandhar

Mr VK Dhir

Private Secretary

-

2283004

35/B, Dindyal Upadhaya Nagar,

Jalandhar-144008

Sh Didar Singh

Assistant

98147-49605

5092990

Vill Jagan, PO Malkotrar,

Jalandhar-144003

Sh Jeevan Kumar

Assistant

98156-17815

-

 

601, Valmik Nagar, Gali No 3, Abadpura, Jalandhar-144003

Sh Naresh Kr Sharma Assistant

99880-22608

-

45, New Friends Ave. Colony,

Jalandhar

Mrs Nirmal Rani

Senior Clerk (ACP)

-

6520659

1042, Rajput Nagar, Model House, Jalandhar-144003

Sh Kamaljit Singh

Senior Clerk

98145-56157

-

J-12, Partap Nagar,

Jalandhar-144003

Sh Sukhpal Sharma

Senior Clerk

98760-90482

2790482

1/II, CPRS Colony,

Jalandhar-144003

Mrs Sandhya Kapila

Sr Clerk

98722-07737

-

3/III, CPRS Colony,

Jalandhar-144003

Sh Rakesh

Sr Clerk

-

2412918

344, Gali No 10, Rama Mandi,

Jalandhar Cantt

Mrs Bimla Salhotra

LDC

98762-99316

-

80/R, Block- A, Model House,

Jalandhar-144003

Sh Naresh K Sharma

LDC

99141-06889

-

2/III, CPRS Colony,

Jalandhar

Sh Gurmil Singh

Farm Superintendent T6

-

2791502

1/IV, CPRS Colony,

Jalandhar-144003

Sh Raj Kumar      

Technical Officer, T6

-

2282746

WE-68, Chotta Ali Mohalla, Jalandhar-144001

Sh AK Sharma

Technical Officer, T6

-

2239574

204, Shaheed Udham Singh Nagar, Jalandhar

Sh JS Jassal          

Technical Officer, T5

94178-76891

2461346

56/A Bank Enclave, Model

Town, Jalandhar –144003

Sh Hoshiar Singh

Technical Officer, T5

98880-73733

2685863

S/6,PartapNagar, Near Gurudwara Singh Sabha, Jalandhar –144003

Sh YK Gupta,

Technical Officer, T5

98885-14119

2790119

4/III, CPRS Colony,

Jalandhar-144003

Sh Akhilesh Singh

Field Farm Tech

94172-89975

-

C/O Ajay Handa manjit Nagar Jalandhar

Sh SS Daulla

T5

98158-

03987

2640515

 

2/34, Santoshi Nagar,

Jalandhar

Sh Jagdish Chand

T5

-

2999079

V&PO Khambra,

Jalandhar


 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Residence

Address

 

Sh Tarlochan Singh

T5

94638-49876

-

V&PO Madhopur, Teh Phagwara,

District Kapurthala

Sh Gurdev Singh

T5

98150-86546

2232546

496/7, West Guru Nanak Pura,

Jalandhar

Sh Jaswinder Singh

T5

98155-5226

6537226

114, Rajaa Garden, Mithapur Road, Jalandhar - 144003

Sh Kapil Kumar Sharma

T5

-

2411537

Mohalla Beant Nagar, Near PAP Area, Jalandhar Cantt

Sh Munna Lal

T5

99152-39237

-

V&PO Khambra,

Jalandhar

Sh Gurnam Dass

T5

98551-76234

2791819

V&PO Khambra,

Jalandhar

Sh Satnam Singh

T5

-

2792404

V&PO Tajpur,

Jalandhar

Sh Baljinder Singh

T-II-3

-

-

V&PO Tajpur,

Jalandhar

Sh Prem Lal

T-II-3

-

2790168

V&PO Tajpur,

Jalandhar

Sh Jaspal Singh

T-II-3

-

2790252

3/II, CPRS Colony,

Jalandhar

Sh Som Dutt

T-II-3

-

6526336

Ramdev Niwas, WM-219-B, Bagh Ahluwalia Basti Gulan, Jalandhar

Sh Narinder Mayor

T2

-

2790159

4/II, CPRS Colony,

Jalandhar-144003

Sh Harbans Lal

T2

98157-80223

-

V Bishesharpur, PO Khambra,

Jalandhar

Sh Pardeep Upadhaya

T2

99151-19727

2792786

2791186

V Badshahpur, PO Khambra,

Jalandhar

Sh Des Raj

(Tractor Driver) T5

98720-23099

2790546

V&PO Khambra,

Jalandhar

Sh Nirmal Singh

(Driver HV) T2

-

2796915

 V& PO Chitti,

 Jalandhar

Sh Lashkar Singh,

  (Tractor Driver) T2

-

2728501

 

V&PO Bhatnura

(Lavana) ,Jalandhar

Sh Parkash Ram,

(Tractor Driver)TI

-

2723612

V&PO Panchranga,

Jalandhar

Sh Surjit Singh,

SSG- IV

-

2795661

 

Vill MaIko, PO MaIkotrar,

Jalandhar-144026

Sh Lachhman Dass,

SSG- II

-

-

V&PO Khambra,

Jalandhar

Sh Pirthi Singh,

SSG- II

-

2791446

 

Qtr No 2, Type-II, CPRS

Colony, Jalandhar-144003

Mrs Niranjan Kaur,

SSG- II

-

2410492

 

V&PO Nangal Shama

Jalandhar

 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Residence

Residential address

 

Sh Gian Singh,

SSG- II

-

01821-246818

V&PO Vindal Chak,

Jalandhar

Sh Raj Kumar,

SSG- II

-

-

V&PO Tahli,

Jalandhar

Sh Katail Singh,

SSG- II

98887-48921

2795884

 

V&PO Bishesharpur,

Jalandhar

Sh Sarju,

SSG- II

-

-

Qtr No 4, Type-I, CPRS Colony, Jalandhar-144003

Sh Komal,

SSG- II

98880-73842

-

Old Quarter, CPRS Colony, Jalandhar-144003

 Sh Pargan Singh,

SSG- II

94173-36820

-

Vill Dhanal, PO Phoolpur,

Jalandhar

Sh Pawan Kumar,

SSG- I

98827-85667

-

V&PO Khambra,

Jalandhar

Sh Paramjit Singh,

SSG- I

99159-74244

2795782

 

V&PO Bishesharpur,

Jalandhar

Sh Subhash Chand,

SSG- I

99154-05324

-

Qtr No 2, Type-I, CPRS

Colony, Jalandhar-144003

Sh Jagai,

SSG- I

98768-81995

-

Qtr No 3, Type-I, CPRS

Colony, Jalandhar-144003

Sh Sukhwinder Dass,

SSG- I

-

-

V&PO Khambra,

Jalandhar

Sh Ram Parkash,

SSG- I

94630-07492

-

Vill Badshahpur, PO Khambra,

Jalandhar

Sh Manjinder Singh,

SSG- I

-

2791607

 

Vill Hussainpur, PO Kalyanpur,

Jalandhar

Sh Hans Raj,

SSG- I

93579-06995

-

V&PO Khambra,

Jalandhar

Sh Joginder PaI,

SSG- I

98551-23440

-

V&PO Khambra,

Jalandhar

Sh Ram Saroop,

SSG- I

-

-

Vill Badshahpur, PO

Khambra, Jalandhar

Sh Satnam,

SSG-I

-

2792243

 

Vill Badshahpur, PO

Khambra, Jalandhar

Mrs Passo,

SSG-I

98725-02105

-

V&PO Khambra,

Jalandhar

Mrs Rashpal Devi,

SSG- I

98882-49266

-

Vill Badshappur, PO

Khambra, Jalandhar

Mrs Passo,

SSG-I

98725-02105

-

V&PO Khambra,

Jalandhar

Mrs Rashpal Devi,

SSG- I

98882-49266

-

Vill Badshappur, PO

Khambra, Jalandhar

 

 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Residence

Residential address

 

Sh Ram Lubhaya,

SSG- I

-

2995186

V&PO Khambra,

Jalandhar

Sh Ram Nath

SSG- I

98154-05255

-

Vill Badshah Pur PO Khambra,

Jalandhar

Sh Ram Lubhaya,

SSG- I

-

2995186

V&PO Khambra,

Jalandhar

Sh Ram Nath

SSG- I

98154-05255

-

Vill Badshah Pur PO Khambra,

Jalandhar

Sh Ram Lagan

SSG- I

98767-90064

-

Vill Badshah Pur PO Khambra,

Jalandhar

Sh Jagan Nath

SSG- I

-

-

Vill Badshah Pur PO Khambra,

Jalandhar

Sh Nirel

SSG- I

-

-

Vill Badshah Pur PO Khambra,

Jalandhar

Sh Rattan Chand

SSG- I

94637-61996

-

Vill Nangal Purdel Jalandhar

 

CENTRAL POTATO RESEARCH STATION,

KUFRI-FAGU, SHIMLA - 171012, (HP)

Tele - 2648234,  Fagu - 01783-239232

 

Dr KR Dhiman

PS & Head

94182-03800

-

Tashling Cottage, Below BCS, New Shimla-2

Dr YK Sharma

Sr Scientist

98161-47482

2835409

B/III-10, Nabha Estate,

Shimla-4

Dr Vinod Kumar

Sr Scientist

94185-89781

-

Kapoor New Flower Dale, Chhota Shimla-2

Sh Ashwani Kr Sharma Scientist (SS)

94185-72950

2841189

Soami Niwas, 1st Floor, North Oak, Sanuanli, Shimla-6

Sh SK Awasthy

Tech Officer

94180-38447

2674747

3, Hari Har Bhawan,

Kanlog, Shimla-1

Sh Brij Mohan Lal

Tech Officer

98160-21005

2674209

Lala Kashmiri Lal, Building # 439, Kanlog, Shimla – 1

Sh Tara Dutt

Field Farm Tech

-

01783-239406

Vill Nala, PO Fagu,

Teh & Distt Shimla-9

Sh Devi Chand Sharma

Field Farm Tech

93188-04794

2642303

Ambika Niwas, Cenetery Road, Sanjauli, Shimla-6

Sh Kedar Singh

Tech Asstt

93188-02328

-

Shree Lodge, Below Dispensary, Sanjauli, Shimla-6

Sh Sita Ram Sahu

Tech Asstt

98164-78144

-

2/II CPRS Colony Kufri Shimla-12


 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Residence

Residential address

 

Sh Ajit Singh Bhatia

Field Farm Tech

98172-80700

3201163

B1, Block-8, Strawberry Hills

Chhota Shimla-2, HP

Sh Ram Jivan

Field Farm Tech

98570-91758

-

1/II, CPRS Colony, Kufri, Shimla-12

Sh Atma Ram

Tech Asstt

-

-

Vill Kail, PO Majhar Tehsil Theog, Shimla

Sh Jagtar Singh

AAO

94183-77751

2674913

Anand Niwas, Kanlog Shimla -1

Sh Vijay Kumar

Assistant

94186-27944

-

Shanti View, Chhota Shimla, Shimla-2

Smt Chandni Bhagta

Sr Clerk

94180-83792

-

3/II, CPRS Colony Kufri,

Shimla-12

Sh Ashish Kalyan

LDC

98170-40206

-

5A, Green Gate, Near Longwood, Shimla -1

Sh Matha Ram

SS Grade – IV

-

01783-239163

Vill Kamali, PO Dhamandri, Shimla

Sh Pratap Singh

SS Grade – IV

98163-11862

2734428

Vill Nabhreli (Chihar)

PO Mundaghat, Shimla –12

Sh Dhani Singh

SS Grade – IV

-

2734428

Vill Nabhreli (Chihar)

PO Mundaghat, Shimla –12

Sh Inder Singh

SS Grade – III

98163-18284

-

4/II, CPRS Colony, Kufri, Shimla-12

Sh Parma Nand

SS Grade – III

-

01783-239246

Vill Kamali, PO Dhamandri, Shimla

Sh Hira Singh

SS Grade – II

94186-57595

-

Vill Dumahar, PO Mundaghat, Teh & Distt Shimla-12

Sh Saran

SS Grade – III

94182-09643

-

Vill Kotli, PO

Mundaghat, Shimla-12

Sh Adi Lal

SS Grade – III

94183-82084pp

-

3/I, CPRS Colony, Kufri,

Shimla –12

Smt Muni Devi

SS Grade –II

94183-82084

-

4/I, CPRS Colony, Kufri,

Shimla –12

Smt Indira

SS Grade – II

98162-09304

-

Vill & PO Fagu Tehsil Theog, Shimla

Smt Sonu Devi

SS Grade – II

94183-82084pp

-

1/I, CPRS Colony, Kufri,

Shimla –12

Sh Jia Lal

SS Grade – I

-

-

Vill Kotli, PO Mundaghat,

Teh & Distt Shimla-12

 

 


Name & Designation

Mobile

Residence

Residential address

 

Sh Mohan Lal

SS Grade – I

98164-86581

-

Vill Makhrol, PO Fagu, Teh & Distt Shimla-12

Sh Sita Ram

SS Grade – I

-

01783-239490

Vill Makhrol, PO Fagu, Teh & Distt Shimla-12

Sh Pal Bahadur

SS Grade – I

-

-

Vill & PO Fagu Tehsil Theog, Shimla

Sh Roop Singh

SS Grade – I

98162-66682

-

Vill Chelli, PO Dhamandri, The & Distt Shimla (HP)


 
CENTRAL POTATO RESEARCH INSTITUTE CAMPUS, MODIPURAM, MEERUT- 250110 (UP) Ph - 2950297

Fax: 0121-2575844pp

 

Dr. Bir Pal Singh

Joint Director

94123-37770

2950291

‘E’-1 CPRIC Colony, Modipuram

Dr. D.B.Singh

Principal Scientist

94114-45042

 

D-8, Residential Colony, CPRIC, Modipuram

Dr. S.V.Singh

Principal Scientist

94126-30143

25766850

D-11, Pallavpuram,  Phase-I, Modipuram, Meerut

Dr. (Mrs.) V.Sunaina

Principal Scientist

98970-13639

2575920

B-121, Pallavpuram, Phase-I, Modipuram, Meerut

Dr. N.C.Upadhayay

Principal Scientist

98971-78115

2951996

30, Suncity Roorkee Road, Meerut

Dr. Ram Kishore

Principal Scientist

-

2441047

A-119, Sector-I, Shatabdi Nagar, Meerut.

Dr. O.P.Singh

Principal Scientist

99270-58414

2555653

K-27, Model Town, Kankerkhera, Meerut

Dr. Shiv Kumar

Principal Scientist

99335-522922

-

D-5 CPRIC Residential Colony, Modipuram, Meerut.

Dr. Raj Pal Singh

Senior Scientist

9411445725

2578157

A-59, Phase-I, Pallavpuram, Meerut

Dr. P.C.Pande

Senior Scientist

-

2577988

42, Anand Lok, Roorkee Road, Meerut

Sh. C.K.Sharma

Senior Scientist

-

-

18-A, Ankur Sadan,Street No.1, Kailashpuri, Meerut

Sh. Rambir

Senior Scientist

 

-

2576329

H.No. 191/1, Pushp Vihar, Modipuram, Meerut

Dr.(Mrs.) Kamlesh Malik

Senior Scientist

-

2576196

DH-227, Pallavpuram, Phase-I, Modipuram, Meerut

 

 

 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Residence

Residential address

 

Dr. Devendra Kumar

Senior Scientist

 

94128-01979

2575014

D-83, Pallavpuram, Phase-I, Modipuram, Meerut

Dr. S.K.Luthra

Sr. Scientist

98976-80795

2576798

9, Suncity, Roorkee Road, Meerut.

Dr. Narayan Bhatt, M

Senior Scientist

94119-04017

-

D-4, Residential Colony, CPRIC, Modipuram

Dr. Name Singh

Senior Scientist

2579100

93199-69798

-

AP-22, HIG, Pallavpuram, Phase-I, Meerut

Dr. Vinay Singh

Senior Scientist

94126-31720

3257563

21, Anand Lok, Roorkee Road, Meerut

Dr. Dinesh Singh

Scientist (SS)

92192-89542

2571731

D-7, Residential Colony, CPRIC, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. Sanjay Rawal

Scientist (SG)

092195-02502

6535693

D-6, Resiential Colony, CPRIC, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. Dhruv Kumar

Senior Scientist

97191-05611

2576561

D-4, CPRIC, Colony, Modipuram, Meerut

Dr. Parveen Kumar

Senior Scientist

94112-62122

3295861

60, Queens Land Park, Meerut Bye Pass Road, Modipuram, Meerut

Dr. M.A. Khan

Senior Scientist (SS)

-

2842266

H.No. D-87, Sector 11, Vijay Nagar, Ghaziabad (UP)

Er. Sukhwinder Singh

Scientist (SG)

98977-16523

-

H.No. 3, Sun City Colony,Roorkee Road, Meerut

Sh. Mairaj-ul-Haq

PA to JD

-

2704682

55, Abdulwali, Hapur Road, Meerut- 250002

Sh. N.K.Gupta

Assistant

98971-54242

2951486

C-11, Residential Colony, CPRIC, Modipuram

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Jr. Stenographer

92591-16338

-

330/5, Subhash Nagar, Meerut

Sh. Mahendra Singh

Sr. Clerk

98971-14518

-

C-5, CPRI Residential Colony, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. Surender Singh

 Sr. Clerk

93582-97588

-

A-3, CPRI Residential Colony, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. Jagbir Singh

Sr. Clerk

98377-72066

-

Nai Basti, Anup Nagar, Fazalpur, Meerut Cantt

 

Sh. Pradyuman Kr Sarswat LDC

97193-45822

-

H.No. 346, Swami Para, Budhana Gate, Meerut City

Sh. Santosh Kumar LDC

94104-55480

-

B-1, CPRI Residential Colony, Modipuram, Meerut

 

 

 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Residence

Residential address

 

Smt. Seema Verma

LDC

-

-

108, Jai Devi Nagar, Garh Road, Meerut

Smt. Sneh Lata

LDC

-

2576935

BH-121, Pallavpuram, Phase-I, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh Raghubir Singh

LDC

-

 

 

Sh. R.K. Vemra

Farm Supdt.

94125-29910

2576691

405, Shivlok, Kankerkhera, Meerut Cantt

Sh. Islam Ahmad

Computer Programmer

92592-11525

93586-26022

-

B-133, Pallavpuram, Phase-I, Meerut

Sh. Balak Ram Singh

Technical Officer

93193-01585

2576691

R-118, Pallavpuram, Phase-II, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. Ramesh Chand

Technical Officer

-

285398

Vill: Mithepur, PO, Lawar, Distt: Meerut (UP)

Sh. Satendra Kumar

Technical Officer

99272-75510

-

DH-175, Pallavpuram, Phase-I, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. N.K.Sood

Technical Officer

98977-52291

2556944

4/64, Sharda Puri, Kanker Khera, Meerut Cantt

Sh. Harvir Singh

Technical Officer

012-2576396

-

Q-396, Phase-II, Pallavpuram, Modipuram

Sh. Mahesh Kumar

Technical Officer

98979-67040

2575466

C-13, Pallavpuram, Phase-I, Modipuram, Meerrut

Sh.Mahipal Singh

Technical Officer

94116-44192

-

178, Shiv Nagar, Modipuram, Meerut.

Sh. Ashok Kumar

Technical Officer

94128-32681

2575664

H.No. S-64, Pallavpuram, Phase-II, Modipuram

Sh. Krishan Pal Singh

Technical Officer

94116-16528

2578356

S-225,Pallavpuram, Phase-II, Modipuram

Sh. Pradeep Thapliyal

Technical Officer

97190-34423

-

CPRI Residential Colony, Modipuram, Meerut

Dr. S.B.S. Parihar

Technical Officer

98377-56479

2575601

CPRI Residential Colony, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. R.K.Sharma

Technical Officer

94127-02451

-

C-9, CPRIC, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. Balbir Singh

Technical Officer

-

249458

Vill: Machhri, P.O. Daurala, Meerut.

Sh. Mool Chand

Tractor Driver

97197-32348

-

LM-22, Phase-II, Pallavpuram,  Modipuram

Sh. Kehar Singh

Tractor Driver

 

-

-

C-6, CPRIC Residential Colony, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. Nawab Ali

Tractor Driver

-

-

C-13, CPRI Residential Colony, Modipuram

 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Residence

Residential address

 

Sh. Ompal

Technical Assistant

94123-65628

-

P-495, EW5, Pallavpuram, Meerut

Sh. Kundan Singh

Technical Assistant

-

-

Posted at Bhowali.

Smt. Kusum Singh

Hindi Translator

94119-59516

2681052

3, Saraswati Vihar, Phase-II, Rohta Road, Meerut

Sh. Santosh Kumar

Technical Assistant

94125-15008

-

C/O Sh. Ramesh Chand, Bharat Vihar, Modipuram

Sh. Omvir Singh

Technical Assistant

94108-98674

-

H.No.4, Bharat Vihar, Modipuram, Near Dev Mandir, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. Harvir Singh

Technical Assistant

94560-55854

-

H.No. P-496, Phase-II, Pallavpuram, Meerut.

Sh. Subhash Chand

T-4

-

3959034

C-2, CPRI Residential Colony, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. Murari Lal

Technical Assistant

94126-28085

-

C-27, Pallavpuram, Phase-I, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. M.L.Bharti

Technical Assistant & Member IJSC

94564-81054

-

Shiv Nagar, Modipuram

Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav

Technical Assistant

94118-92562

2575428

P-217, Pallavpuram, Phase-2,  Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. Udaivir Singh

Technical Assistant

94125-51854

-

CH-148, Pallavpuram, Phase-II, Meerut

Sh. Jasvir Singh

Technical Assistant

98377-37445

2576419

Dev Nagar, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. Pushpendra Kumar

Technical Assistant

98970-19923

95123-3250301

P-7, EWS Pallavpuram, Phase-II, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. Ved Singh

Technical Assistant

-

98974-87805

252/6, Shivlok Puri, Kanker Khera, Meerut Cantt

Sh. Dinesh Singh

Technical Assistant

94108-5399

2575318

CL-32, Pallavpuram, Phase-I, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. Krishan Pal Singh

Technical Assistant

-

6520575

Shiv Nagar, Modipuram, Meerut

Smt. Vineet Sharma

Techncial Assistant

97189-34528

2577183

S-137, Pallavpuram, Phase-II, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. Rajdeep Bux

Technical Assistant

94126-28087

2576719

CH-114, Pallavpuram-I, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. Mahesh Pal Singh

Driver

94125-22913

-

Plot No. 26, Shiv Nagar Colony, Modipuram

Sh. Ajay Vir Singh

Tractor Driver

-

-

Vill: Surani, PO: Daurala, Distt: Meerut

Sh. Narayan Singh

Tractor Driver

-

-

Vill: Machhari, PO: Daurala, Meerut

 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Residence

Residential address

 

Sh. Pawan Kumar Malik

Technical Assistant

97123-21699

-

C-6, CPRI Colony, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. Vipin Kumar

Driver

-

-

Tarnica City, B5-6, C-1, Ghaziabad

Sh. Prathi Raj

Technical Assistant

94125-29920

-

288, Bharat Vihar, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. Sheesh Chand

SSG-IV

98374-93336

-

Vill: Atutta, PO: Babugarh, Teh. Hapur, Distt: Ghaziabad

Smt. Sumitra

SSG-IV

-

-

B-4, Residential Colony, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. Rampal Singh

SSG-II

-

-

B-6, CPRI Residential Colony, Modipuram

Smt. Birmo

SSG-II

-

-

A-6, CPRI Residential Colony

Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. Suraj Singh

SSG-II

-

-

Vill. Machhari, PO: Daurala, Distt. Meerut

Sh. Munna

SSG-II

-

-

Vill. Machhari, PO : Daurala, Distt. Meerut

Sh. Satyapal Singh

SSG-II

-

-

Vill: Machhari, PO: Daurala, Distt. Meerut

Sh. Dhrambir

SSG-II

-

-

Vill. Machhari, PO ; Daurala

Distt. Meerut

Sh. Rajbir

SSG-II

-

-

Vill. Surani, PO. Daurala, Distt. Meerut

Sh. Mangtey

SSG-II

-

-

A-8, CPRIC Colony, Modipuram

Sh. Munshi Lal

SSG-II

-

-

A-1, CPRIC Residential Colony, Modipuram, Meerut.

Sh. Kamal Singh

SSG-III

-

-

Ekta Nagar, Dorli, Meerut

Sh. Vinod Gir

SSG-II

-

-

Vill. Machhari, PO: Daurala, Distt. Meerut

Sh. Amiruddin

SSG-II

-

-

Vill. Surani, Post. Daurala, Distt ; Meerut

Sh. Rambir Singh

SSG-II

-

-

Vill.  Daurala, PO : Daurala

 

Sh. Madan Pal

SSG-II

-

-

A-5, CPRIC, Colony, Modipuram, Meerut

Sh. Jagtey

SSG-II

-

-

A-9, CPRIC Colony, Modipuram

Sh. Krishan Pal

SSG-I

-

-

Vill: Iklauta, Tehsil: Sardhana, Distt: Meerut

Sh. Sompal

SSG-II

-

-

 


 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Residence

Residential address

 
CENTRAL POTATO RESEARCH STATION,
MUTHORAI (TN)-643004 Ph – 2550669, TeleFax: 0423-2550044

 

Dr TA Joseph

PS & Acting Head

94865-30578

2442152

374(146A) DAVISDALE  

Ootacamund-643001

Dr N Somasekhar

Sr Scientist

94439-34861

-

26 Guruvayurappan Nilayam, Mahalakshmi Nilayam, Greenfields Ooty-1

Dr Mrs K Manorama

Sr Scientist

94426-10608

2443757

281, Vivekananda Nagar, Ootacamund-643001

Sh G Ravichandran

Sr Scientist

94422-10608

2443757

281, Vivekananda Nagar, Ootacamund-643001

Dr R Muthuraj    

Scientist (SS)         

-

2452533

421/H5, Victoria Hall Kanchi Illam, Ettines Road, Ooty-643001

Mrs IC Dharma Paul

Assistant

98433-83000

-

74/104 CMS Quarters

Silverdale, Coonoor-1

Mrs M Lathika     

Personal Assistant

94430-95653

2550443

312/5, CPRS Quarters, Muthorai (PO) Ooty The Nilgiris –643 004

Smt M Rani

Senior clerk

98429-62810

2448443

D No 14, Bharathiar Nagar, Kandal, Ootacamund

Sh I Abdul Rasheed

T-4

94432-08383

94421-18382

DNo209, GRR House, Missionary Hill, PO Ooty – 2

Sh B Chandran

T-4

99948-10835

-

212/225 'SHRI RAMA' Missionary Hill, Old Ooty Road, Ooty – 2

Sh V Rajendran

T-4

94421-65042

-

D No 5/313, CPRS Quarters, Muthorai (PO) Ooty The Nilgiris

Sh R Lakshmanan

T-2

94425-50707

97864-86070

314/5, CPRS Quarters, Muthorai PO Ooty-643 004 The Nilgiris

Sh T Selvaraj

T-1

94424-65808

2550030

5/290, Muthorai

Ooty-643004, The Nilgiris

Sh M Pandy

SS Gr III

94863-20399

-

D No 311, CPRS Quarters, Muthorai-4, The Nilgiris

Smt Murugeshwari

SS Gr III

-

-

D No 5/318, CPRS Quarters, Muthorai-4, The Nilgiris

 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Residence

Residential address

 

Sh B Suresh

SS Gr I

-

-

D No 4/106, Appukodu, M Palada, PO,  Nilgiris

Sh R Rayappan

SS Gr I (NPS)

-

-

D No 5/324, Muthorai (PO) The Nilgiris

Smt N Rajamma

SS Gr I (NPS)

-

-

Muthorai Village & (PO) The Nilgiris

Sh K Ramasamy

SS Gr I (NPS)

-

-

D No 4/115, Appukodu, M Palada- (PO) The Nilgiris

Sh J Bhojan

SS Gr I (NPS)

-

-

D No 4/182, Appukodu, M Palada- (PO) The Nilgiris

Smt S Pankajam

SS Gr I (NPS)

-

-

D No CP4, Telephone Quarters Simspark, Coonoor

 

CENTRAL POTATO RESEARCH STATION,

SAHAYNAGAR, PATNA – 801506, Ph – 2224218, Fax: 0612 – 2223706

 

Dr RP Rai

PS & Head

94300-60690

2297735

402/3, Vishal Residency,

Rajabazar, Patna

Dr Gulab Ram

PS

-

2225456

Type- IV, CPRS Colony,

Patna

Dr Shambhu Kumar

Sr Scientist

94318-81314

2380959

PO Delwan, Near New bypass, Patna

Dr Manoj Kumar

Sr Scientist

94310-79920

-

Fl No 404B, Dev Kutir Aptt, Jagat Narayan road, Kadamkuan, Patna

Dr SK Singh

Sr Scientist

94316-24056

-

Type - IV, CPRS Colony, North Campus Patna

Dr Barsati Lal

Scientist (SS)

94318-80940

99310-90565

162/3, Mausam Colony,

Mauryapath Ashokpuri, Patna

Dr Tribhuwan Kr Sinha

Tech Officer (T-7-8)

-

2244545

Ramashrya Sadan,

Yarpur, Patna

Dr Kopil Dey

T-6

-

2253465

Fl No 402, Savitry Nilayam Aptt, Road No37, Anishabad, Patna

Sh Arun Kumar Singh

T-6

92348-77836

99314-91224

Plot No 7B, Road No 7, Srinagar,

North of AG Colony, Patna

Sh SK Rastogi

T-5

-

93348696

CPRS Colony, Type-II (Old Qr) South Campus Patna

 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Residence

Residential address

 

Sh Ravindra Sharma

T-4

94302-51262

-

Vijay Nagar Patna

Sh SKL Karan

T-4

-

-

Rashtriya Ganj, Phulwarisharif, Patna

Sh Albert Nagesia

T-4

-

2521312

163/II, P & T Colony,

Kidwaipuri, Patna

Sh Arjun Kr Sharma

T-4

94318-80758

06115-234344

Mansarowar, LIC Colony, Near RPS School, Bailly Road, Patna

Sh Gautam Pd Singh

T-4

94314-58687

-

Type 2 (new Qr), CPRS Colony,

South Campus Patna

Sh Rakesh Srivastava

T-3

94310-62998

-

Fl No 102 Jamuna Complex Phase-2 Jay Prakash Nagar Patna

Sh SK Arya

T-3

92344-22426

-

Near PS Law College, Behind Boy’s Hostel ,Baily Road, Patna

Sh Anil Kumar,

T-3

93340-86271

2556109

Opp BMP – 16, Sabajpura,

Patna

Sh Bhuneshwar Prasad

T-2

-

-

Sheikhpura, Rajabazar, Patna

Sh Alekh Narain

T-2

-

2590897

S/O Sri Ram Phal, Chhota Rukanpura Near Nala, PO Sahaynagar, Patna

Sh Syed Danish Abbas Rizvi

T-2

-

2227690

Type III Qr, CPRS Colony,

North Campus Patna

Sh Anil Kumar Chandel T-2

98354-33919

-

Opp BMP-16, Sabajpur, Patna

Sh Narendra Kumar

T-2

94314-95194

-

AG Colony, Patna

Sh Hans Raj Chauhan

Driver (HV) T-4

-

-

Near Biscomaun Cold Storage, Garbhuchawk, Patna

Sh Ram Nath Vishwakarma

Tractor Driver T-3

-

-

Govindpur, WALMI Complex, Phulwarisharif

Sh Vijay Kumar

Tractor Driver T-2

94316-19273

-

Type – II, Old Qr CPRS Colony

Patna

Sh Agrenand Singh

Driver (HV) T-2

93040-54936

-

Type–II, Old Qr CPRS Colony, Patna

Sh Lal Babu Das

Driver (HV) T-2

93340-28790

-

Vill & PO Mahuabag, Patna

Sh P Rajendran

AAO

-

-

C/o Mr Gandhi Pandey, Adarsh Colony, Phulwarisharif, Patna

Sh HK Sen

PA (Upgradation)

94300-61303

-

Fl No 303, DD Apartment, Asianamore, Patna-14

Sh Arjun Singh

Asstt

99347-86365

-

Rukanpura, Near Navnit Colony,

PO: BV College, Patna-14

 

 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Residence

Residential address

 

Sh RR Das

Sr Clerk, Assistant

-

-

Type - II (New Qr), CPRS Colony, South Campus Patna

Sh Kamal Chand Verma

LDC

99348-04986

-

C-9 Finance Colony Phase-2 Ashokpuri, Asiana, Patna - 14

Sh Ramesh Kr Gupta

LDC

-

-

Jhunjhunwala Road, Danapur,

Patna

Sh Shatrughan Prasad

LDC

98354-90993

-

Birla Colony, Phulwarisharif,

Patna

Sh Mahip Yadav

SS Gr IV

-

-

Vill & PO Dhanaut, Patna-801505

Sh Sheo Nath Singh

SS Gr III

-

-

Adarsh Colony, Phulwarisharif,

Patna

Sh Raj Ballam Das

SS Gr III

-

-

Vill & PO Mahuabag, Patna

Sh Basudeo Rai

Ss Gr III

-

-

Vill & PO Mahuabag, Patna

Sh Kashi Choudhary

SS Gr III

-

-

Vill & PO Dhanaut, Patna

Sh Sheo Balak Paswan

SS Gr III

93047-28005

-

Type-I Qr CPRS Colony, South Campus Patna

Sh Tapan Burman

SS Gr III

-

-

Type-II, (Old Qr) CPRS Colony, South Campus Patna

Smt Tara Devi

SS Gr II

93341-96515

-

Rukanpura, Baily Road,

Patna

Sh Dakur Sah

SS Gr II

-

-

Vill & PO Mahuabag, Patna

Sh Ram Babu Rai

SS Gr II

-

-

Vill & PO Mahuabag, Patna

Smt Kushmi Devi

SS Gr II

-

-

Vill & PO Dhanuat, Patna

Sh Jagat Kumar

SS Gr II

99555-04580

-

Vill Chanwari, Danapur Cant,

Patna

Sh Ram Kishun Ram

SS Gr II

-

-

Rukanpura, BVC, Patna

Sh Tekka Rai

SS Gr II

-

-

Vill & PO Mahuabag, Patna

 

Sh Sunil Kr Singh

SS Gr II

93040-85717

-

Sabajpura, Khagaul,

Patna

Sh Ram Balak Rai

SS Gr I

-

-

Vill & PO Mahuabag, Patna

 

Sh Akhilesh Singh

SS Gr I

93342-73100

-

Adarsh Colony, Phulwarisharif,

Patna

Sh Fakira Tanti

SS Gr I

-

-

Type I, CPRS, Colony South Campus Patna

 

 


Name & Designation

Mobile

Residence

Residential address

 

Sh Pravesh Kr Yadav

SS Gr I

-

-

Vill & PO Dhanaut, Patna

 

Sh Ram Ashish Rai

SS Gr I

-

-

Vill & PO Dhanaut, Patna

 

Smt Chinta Devi

SS Gr I

-

-

Paharpur, Anisabad, Patna

Sh Bishun Rai

SS Gr I

-

-

Vill & PO Mahuabagh, Patna

 

CENTRAL POTATO RESEARCH STATION,

SHILLONG – 793009, Ph – 2560885, Fax: 0364 – 2560097

 

Dr S Ramani

Head

98625-56554

2224325

C/O Mrs DF War, Oxford Hills, Kench’s Trace Road, Shillong - 4

Dr (Mrs) Yash Gupta

Sr Scientist

-

-

Madan Laban, Near Nepali School, Shillong - 4

Dr S Dayal

Scientist (SS)

-

-

Madan Laban, Near Nepali School, Shillong - 4

Dr VK Gupta

Scientist (SS)

98634-33566

2505667

Oxford Hills, Bishnupur,

Shillong - 4

Dr R Roy Burman

Scientist (SS)

94363-33214

2228591

C/O Mrs DF War, Oxford Hills, Kench’s Trace Road, Shillong - 4

Sh S Iswary

Assistant

94363-36577

2560414

5th Mile, Upper Shillong,

Shillong

Miss T Nongkhlaw

UDC

98631-10562

-

Lummawbah, Upper Shillong

Shillong - 5

Mrs PW Syiem

UDC

98630-66937

2560995

5th Mile, Upper Shillong

Shillong-9

Sh E Syiemlieh

FFT (T-4)

98630-28113

-

Malki, Shillong - 793 001

 

Sh B Langstieh

FFT (T-3)

98566-43413

 

5th Mile, Upper Shillong

Shillong-9

Sh NK Budnah

FFT (T-2)

-

-

5th Mile, Upper Shillong

Shillong-9

Sh PR Khongbuh

FFT (T-2)

98631-00563

2263262

Laitlyngkot Village, East khasi Hills, Shillong 793 110

Sh S Nongrum

FFT (T-1)

-

-

Madan Riting, Shillong - 21

 

Sh H Jyrwa

Jeep Driver (T-3)

-

-

Nongthymmai, Shillong-3

Sh UP Paudel

Driver (HV) (T-2)

98621-52922

-

New Kench’s Trace, Bishnupur, Laban, Shillong-4

Sh Ram Das Rai

Tractor Driver (T-1)

98630-71775

-

7th Mile, Upper Shillong

Shillong-9

 

Name & Designation

Mobile

Residence

Residential address

 

FORMER CPRI SCIENTISTS

 

 

FORMER DIRECTORS

 

Dr BB Nagaich

-

-

1, Deewanpura, PO Rath Hamirpur-210 301 (UP)

Dr NM Nayar

-

0471-2551955

314, Prashant Nagar, Ulloor, Trivendrum - 695011, Kerala

Dr JS Grewal

-

2674610

0161-402983

A-1, Green Apartment, Kanlog Shimla -1

Dr SM Paul Khurana

-

0761-2607452

VC Bungalow, Pachpedi, Civil lines Jabalpur-482001 (MP)

 

FORMER HEADS OF DIVISIONS

 

Dr SK Bhattacharya

 

98312-16115

033-2583-7749

B4/375, Kalyani, Distt Nadia, Kolkata, West Bengal

Dr HS Chauhan

-

2674426

Chauhan Villa Kanlog Shimla 1

Dr NP Sukumaran

 

-

2671118

 A 58, Sector 1, New Shimla-171009, (HP)

Dr SC Verma

-

2674745

080-65999687

A-2, Green Apartmen Kanlog Shimla -1

Dr PC Gaur

 

98883-96642

0172-2687020

#3120 2nd Floor, Sector 38D Chandigarh-160 036

Dr RC Sharma

98164-86139

2623618

Shastri Bhawan DevNagar Kasumptti Shimla -9

Dr HC Sharma

 

93188-05023

-

Jai Bhagwati Niwas, Symetry Road, Sanjauli, Shimla-6 (HP)

Dr CL Khushu

-

2670410

A-6, Sector 2, Lane–1, New Shimla -9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                               

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Residential address

 

INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH

 

Sh Sharad Pawar

Minister of Agriculture

23383370

23782691

23018619

23018870

6, Janpath,

New Delhi

Dr Mangala Rai

Secretary (DARE)

 & DG, ICAR

23382629

23386711

25843301

A-1, NASC Complex,

DPSM  New Delhi-12

Sh AK Upadhyay

Addl Secy (DARE) & Secy ICAR

23384450

26882953

D-II/3, MS Flats Sectors-13, RK Puram New Delhi

Dr(Mrs) Rita Sharma

Addl Secy & FA (DARE/ICAR)

23384360

23389388

 

26113388

C II/125, Satya Marg Chanakyapuri New Delhi

Smt Vandana Sharma

US (IC-III)

23383327

26148448

F-3/12 Vasant Vihar,

New Delhi-57

Dr CD Mayee

Chairman, ASRB

25843295

25846540

25843139

B-5, NASC, DPSM New Delhi 12

Sh Sanjay Kant

Secy ASRB

25846730 25846185

25842528

4 D Scientist Apartment, IARI Pusa, New Delhi 12                        

Sh Vikram Singh

Controller Of Exam

25842966

25846311

26121417

C-6/6072 Vasant Kunj,

New Delhi

Dr P Das

DDG (Ag Extn)

25843277

25841189

B-1, NASC, DPSM, New Delhi - 12

Dr HP Singh

DDG (Hort)/Addl Charge

25842068

9871450730Mob

25842453

C-303, NASC, DPSM,

New Delhi - 12

Dr SN Pandey

ADG  (H)

25842467

 

95120-2576914

I 39, Sec 41 Noida (UP)

Dr Ram Chand

ADG (Ag Extn)

25843279

98132-18238

H No 145-146A Phase II, Gali No IV Shanti Vihar Kashmiri Colony ND 43

Dr JP Mishra

ADG (ESM & Coordination)

 

23382146

25848084

25841940

C-403, NASC  DPSM,

 New Delhi - 12

Dr Rajinder Parshad

ADG (Agri Extn)

25841281

25840667

C-202 NASC, DPSM,

New Delhi - 12

 

 


 

Name & Designation

Office

Residence

Residential address

 

Dr Umesh Srivastava

Pri Sci (VC)

25841287

55717291

GH 4/50, Meera Aparts, Outer Ring Road, Paschim Vihar, ND 63

Sh HC Pathak

Dir (Fin)

23383395

26241007

B-19, Krishi Vihar,

New Delhi-48

Sh KK Bajpai

Director (P)

23383762

26242320

B-21, Krishi Vihar,

New Delhi-48

Sh HC Joshi

Director (OL)

23384476

26241377

B-16, Krishi Vihar,

New Delhi-48

Dr Mruthyyunjaya

National Dir (NAIP)

25848772

25842622

B-8, NASC, DPSM,

New Delhi - 12

Dr NT Yaduraju

National Coordinator

25842380

25079943

C-103, Kaveri Apartments Plot No 4, Sector-6 Dwarka, ND 75

Sh Sodhi Singh

DS (Edn)

25848033

26714831

678, Sector-IX RK Puram New Delhi-22

Smt Shashi Prabha

U/S Hort

25847324

26266732

T-56, Hudco Place 11 Razdan Andrews Ganj New Delhi -49

Sh Sakthivel

US (Tech Services & work Study)

23384649

22247758

295, Amrapalli Appts Patparganj, Delhi 92

Sh Madan Mohan

SO (IA-V)

-

55643436

Sector 3/231,Sadiq Nagar New Delhi -49

 

ICAR, PABX Exchange Numbers

 

ICAR, Krishi Bhavan

ICAR, KAB I

ICAR, KAB II

 

23388991- 9 & 23388958- 60

25841960, 25842906, 25842168, 25841993, 25842828

25842262, 25842270, 25841284, 25842285, 25842271,

25842405, 25841430, 25843435

Sh Pankaj Gupta

Reception Officer

ICAR/DARE Krishi Bhavan, N Delhi-1

23386015

25361818

A-65, Raj Nagar,

Part II, Palam Colony,

New Delhi –45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

         HOTELS

 

                                                Peter Hoff                                             2812236

                                                                                                                2652538

                                                Hotal Holiday Home (HHH)       2812890-94

                                                Oberoi Clarks                                2651010-14

                                                Oberoi Cecil                                          2804848

                                                Wild Flower Hall                                  2648809               

                                                Himland EAST                    2624275, 2622903,

2622904, 2624241

Himland WEST                   2624596, 2624436,

                2624312

Pankaj Hotel                                        2622874